PE Ratio
N/A
Chart
SUGGESTED SERIES
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 1D | 1M | 3M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PE Ratio | - | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| Price | $33.96 | +0.2% | +7.5% | +10.6% | +15.2% | +9.3% | +11.0% | +14.8% | |
| TTM Revenue | $145.72B | +0.8% | – | +0.8% | – | +0.8% | +13.1% | +6.0% | |
| TTM EPS | -$0.82 | +59.6% | – | +59.6% | – | -128.8% | -122.0% | -115.7% | |
| 0.58 | 0.0% | +7.4% | +11.5% | +20.8% | +16.0% | -3.3% | -3.3% | ||
| 0.30 | 0.0% | +7.1% | +11.1% | +11.1% | +7.1% | -21.1% | -21.1% | ||
| $98.02B | +0.1% | +3.2% | +4.5% | +6.8% | +4.0% | +21.7% | +1.2% | ||
| 9.96 | +0.1% | +3.2% | +4.5% | +72.3% | +85.5% | +76.0% | +50.5% | ||
| Market Cap | $44B | +0.2% | +7.5% | +10.6% | +15.2% | +9.3% | -11.7% | -13.6% |
Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 1Y | 13.24 | N/A | |
| 3Y | 13.24 | N/A | |
| 5Y | 13.24 | N/A | |
| All | 766.36 | N/A |
Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 1Y | 9.44 | N/A | |
| 3Y | 5.85 | N/A | |
| 5Y | 5.71 | N/A | |
| All | 4.46 | N/A |
History
FAQ
- What is HMC PE ratio 1-year high?
- HMC PE ratio reached a 1-year high of 13.24 on February 6, 2026
- What is HMC PE ratio 1-year low?
- HMC PE ratio reached a 1-year low of 9.44 on November 20, 2025
Formula
Data Sources & References
- HMC Official Website www.honda.co.jp
- HMC Profile on Yahoo Finance finance.yahoo.com/quote/HMC
- HMC Profile on NASDAQ.com www.nasdaq.com/market-activity/stocks/hmc
