Annual D&A
$3.16B$384.00M+13.84%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, VLO annual D&A is $3.16B, up +13.84% on
- Historical Performance
- VLO annual D&A is up +27.70% over the past 3 years, up +34.33% over the past 5 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- VLO annual D&A is currently at its all-time high
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- VLO annual D&A is +27.70% above its 3-year low of $2.47B reached on an earlier date
- Sector Comparison
- VLO annual D&A is higher than 90.00% of companies in Energy sector
Depreciation & Amortization Chart
SUGGESTED SERIES
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 15Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annual D&A | $3.16B | +13.8% | +27.7% | +34.3% | +114.4% | |
| Quarterly D&A | $737.00M | -9.5% | +10.2% | +25.3% | +90.9% | |
| TTM D&A | $3.23B | +11.8% | +24.5% | +37.0% | +115.3% | |
| Price | $352.36 | +133.1% | +167.8% | +425.1% | +1747.1% | |
| Annual SG&A | $0.00 | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | |
| Annual Total Expenses | $120.34B | -5.3% | -27.2% | +81.5% | +48.0% | |
| Annual Operating Expenses | $1.06B | +5.2% | +5.7% | +33.6% | +85.1% | |
| Annual Revenue | $122.72B | -5.4% | -30.5% | +89.2% | +49.2% |
Depreciation & Amortization Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $3.16B | at high | |
| 5Y | $3.16B | at high | |
| All | $3.16B | at high |
Depreciation & Amortization Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $2.47B | N/A | +27.7% |
| 5Y | $2.35B | N/A | +34.3% |
| All | $19.55M | >+9999.0% |
Depreciation & Amortization History
FAQ
- What is the current annual D&A of VLO?
- As of today, VLO annual D&A is $3.16B
- What is 1-year change in VLO annual D&A?
- VLO annual D&A is up +13.84% year-over-year
- What is 3-year change in VLO annual D&A?
- VLO annual D&A is up +27.70% over the past 3 years
- How far is VLO annual D&A from its all-time high?
- VLO annual D&A is currently at its all-time high
- How does VLO annual D&A rank versus sector peers?
- VLO annual D&A is higher than 90.00% of companies in Energy sector
- When is VLO next annual earnings release?
- As of today, the next annual earnings release for VLO has not been scheduled
Quarterly D&A
$737.00M$103.00M-12.26%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, VLO quarterly D&A is $737.00M, down -12.26% on
- Historical Performance
- VLO quarterly D&A is down -9.46% year-over-year, up +10.16% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- VLO quarterly D&A is currently -12.26% below its historical high of $840.00M set on
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- VLO quarterly D&A is +10.16% above its 3-year low of $669.00M reached on an earlier date
- Sector Comparison
- VLO quarterly D&A is higher than 90.58% of companies in Energy sector
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarterly D&A | $737.00M | -12.3% | -9.5% | +10.2% | +25.3% | |
| Annual D&A | $3.16B | – | +13.8% | +27.7% | +34.3% | |
| TTM D&A | $3.23B | -2.3% | +11.8% | +24.5% | +37.0% | |
| Price | $352.36 | +43.9% | +133.1% | +167.8% | +425.1% | |
| Quarterly SG&A | $233.00M | -18.3% | +5.9% | +11.5% | +32.4% | |
| Quarterly Total Expenses | $40.83B | +30.2% | +40.0% | +25.6% | +48.0% | |
| Quarterly Operating Expenses | $259.00M | -16.2% | +15.6% | +22.8% | +37.8% | |
| Quarterly Revenue | $44.54B | +36.6% | +49.0% | +29.3% | +60.5% |
Quarterly D&A Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $840.00M | -12.3% | |
| 3Y | $840.00M | -12.3% | |
| 5Y | $840.00M | -12.3% | |
| All | $840.00M | -12.3% |
Quarterly D&A Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $737.00M | at low | |
| 3Y | $669.00M | N/A | +10.2% |
| 5Y | $588.00M | N/A | +25.3% |
| All | -$44.90M | +1741.4% |
Quarterly D&A History
FAQ
- What is the current quarterly D&A of VLO?
- As of today, VLO quarterly D&A is $737.00M
- What is VLO quarterly D&A most recent change?
- VLO quarterly D&A was down -12.26% on June 30, 2026
- What is 1-year change in VLO quarterly D&A?
- VLO quarterly D&A is down -9.46% year-over-year
- How far is VLO quarterly D&A from its all-time high?
- VLO quarterly D&A is currently -12.26% below its historical high of $840.00M set on March 31, 2026
- How does VLO quarterly D&A rank versus sector peers?
- VLO quarterly D&A is higher than 90.58% of companies in Energy sector
- When is VLO next earnings release?
- The next earnings release for VLO is on
TTM D&A
$3.23B$77.00M-2.33%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, VLO TTM D&A is $3.23B, down -2.33% on
- Historical Performance
- VLO TTM D&A is up +11.84% year-over-year, up +24.52% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- VLO TTM D&A is currently -2.33% below its historical high of $3.31B set on
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- VLO TTM D&A is +24.52% above its 3-year low of $2.59B reached on an earlier date
- Sector Comparison
- VLO TTM D&A is higher than 90.58% of companies in Energy sector
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM D&A | $3.23B | -2.3% | +11.8% | +24.5% | +37.0% | |
| Annual D&A | $3.16B | – | +13.8% | +27.7% | +34.3% | |
| Quarterly D&A | $737.00M | -12.3% | -9.5% | +10.2% | +25.3% | |
| Price | $352.36 | +43.9% | +133.1% | +167.8% | +425.1% | |
| TTM SG&A | $196.22B | +10000.0% | +10000.0% | +10000.0% | +10000.0% | |
| TTM Revenue | $139.72B | +11.7% | +12.9% | -11.0% | +72.5% |
TTM D&A Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $3.31B | -2.3% | |
| 3Y | $3.31B | -2.3% | |
| 5Y | $3.31B | -2.3% | |
| All | $3.31B | -2.3% |
TTM D&A Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $2.89B | N/A | +11.8% |
| 3Y | $2.59B | N/A | +24.5% |
| 5Y | $2.36B | N/A | +37.0% |
| All | $8.70M | >+9999.0% |
TTM D&A History
FAQ
- What is the current TTM D&A of VLO?
- As of today, VLO TTM D&A is $3.23B
- What is VLO TTM D&A most recent change?
- VLO TTM D&A was down -2.33% on June 30, 2026
- What is 1-year change in VLO TTM D&A?
- VLO TTM D&A is up +11.84% year-over-year
- How far is VLO TTM D&A from its all-time high?
- VLO TTM D&A is currently -2.33% below its historical high of $3.31B set on March 31, 2026
- How does VLO TTM D&A rank versus sector peers?
- VLO TTM D&A is higher than 90.58% of companies in Energy sector
- When is VLO next earnings release?
- The next earnings release for VLO is on
Data Sources & References
- VLO Official Website www.valero.com
- Most Recent Annual Report (10-K) www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1035002/000162828026003974/0001628280-26-003974-index.htm
- VLO Profile on Yahoo Finance finance.yahoo.com/quote/VLO
- VLO Profile on NASDAQ.com www.nasdaq.com/market-activity/stocks/vlo
