Annual CAPEX
$439.60M$18.50M-4.04%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, MUSA annual CAPEX is $439.60M, down -4.04% on
- Historical Performance
- MUSA annual CAPEX is up +43.99% over the past 3 years, up +90.55% over the past 5 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- MUSA annual CAPEX is currently -4.04% below its historical high of $458.10M set on
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- MUSA annual CAPEX is +43.99% above its 3-year low of $305.30M reached on an earlier date
- Sector Comparison
- MUSA annual CAPEX is higher than 86.19% of companies in Consumer Cyclical sector
CAPEX Chart
SUGGESTED SERIES
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 15Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annual CAPEX | $439.60M | -4.0% | +44.0% | +90.5% | +141.9% | |
| Quarterly CAPEX | $154.40M | +31.9% | +94.5% | +106.4% | – | |
| TTM CAPEX | $481.10M | +6.9% | +56.8% | +76.3% | – | |
| Price | $521.89 | +46.3% | +39.4% | +201.3% | – | |
| $813.90M | -4.0% | -18.2% | +44.4% | +128.7% | ||
| $374.30M | -3.9% | -45.7% | +12.4% | +114.9% | ||
| -$436.00M | +2.2% | -36.5% | -94.4% | -15.8% | ||
| $4.88B | +4.1% | +14.8% | +78.3% | – | ||
| $280.20M | +11.5% | +25.6% | +71.6% | +355.8% |
CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $458.10M | -4.0% | |
| 5Y | $458.10M | -4.0% | |
| All | $458.10M | -4.0% |
CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $305.30M | N/A | +44.0% |
| 5Y | $230.70M | N/A | +90.5% |
| All | $100.18M | +338.8% |
CAPEX History
FAQ
- What is the current annual CAPEX of MUSA?
- As of today, MUSA annual CAPEX is $439.60M
- What is 1-year change in MUSA annual CAPEX?
- MUSA annual CAPEX is down -4.04% year-over-year
- What is 3-year change in MUSA annual CAPEX?
- MUSA annual CAPEX is up +43.99% over the past 3 years
- How far is MUSA annual CAPEX from its all-time high?
- MUSA annual CAPEX is currently -4.04% below its historical high of $458.10M set on December 31, 2024
- How does MUSA annual CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
- MUSA annual CAPEX is higher than 86.19% of companies in Consumer Cyclical sector
- When is MUSA next annual earnings release?
- The next annual earnings release for MUSA is on
Quarterly CAPEX
$154.40M$42.70M+38.23%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, MUSA quarterly CAPEX is $154.40M, up +38.23% on
- Historical Performance
- MUSA quarterly CAPEX is up +31.85% year-over-year, up +94.46% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- MUSA quarterly CAPEX is currently at its all-time high
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- MUSA quarterly CAPEX is +102.62% above its 3-year low of $76.20M reached on
- Sector Comparison
- MUSA quarterly CAPEX is higher than 88.26% of companies in Consumer Cyclical sector
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarterly CAPEX | $154.40M | +38.2% | +31.9% | +94.5% | +106.4% | |
| Annual CAPEX | $439.60M | – | -4.0% | +44.0% | +90.5% | |
| TTM CAPEX | $481.10M | +8.4% | +6.9% | +56.8% | +76.3% | |
| Price | $521.89 | -2.7% | +46.3% | +39.4% | +201.3% | |
| $348.10M | +48.1% | +88.4% | +83.2% | +35.9% | ||
| $193.70M | +57.1% | +186.1% | +75.1% | +6.8% | ||
| -$186.40M | -84.0% | -59.5% | -149.5% | -147.2% | ||
| $5.18B | +1.9% | +10.8% | +20.3% | +26.5% | ||
| $76.10M | +4.1% | +7.5% | +30.8% | +41.5% |
Quarterly CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $154.40M | at high | |
| 3Y | $154.40M | at high | |
| 5Y | $154.40M | at high | |
| All | $154.40M | at high |
Quarterly CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $98.30M | +57.1% | |
| 3Y | $76.20M | +102.6% | |
| 5Y | $63.10M | +144.7% | |
| All | $18.31M | +743.4% |
Quarterly CAPEX History
FAQ
- What is the current quarterly CAPEX of MUSA?
- As of today, MUSA quarterly CAPEX is $154.40M
- What is MUSA quarterly CAPEX most recent change?
- MUSA quarterly CAPEX was up +38.23% on September 30, 2026
- What is 1-year change in MUSA quarterly CAPEX?
- MUSA quarterly CAPEX is up +31.85% year-over-year
- How far is MUSA quarterly CAPEX from its all-time high?
- MUSA quarterly CAPEX is currently at its all-time high
- How does MUSA quarterly CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
- MUSA quarterly CAPEX is higher than 88.26% of companies in Consumer Cyclical sector
- When is MUSA next earnings release?
- The next earnings release for MUSA is on
TTM CAPEX
$481.10M$37.30M+8.40%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, MUSA TTM CAPEX is $481.10M, up +8.40% on
- Historical Performance
- MUSA TTM CAPEX is up +6.93% year-over-year, up +56.81% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- MUSA TTM CAPEX is currently at its all-time high
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- MUSA TTM CAPEX is +56.81% above its 3-year low of $306.80M reached on an earlier date
- Sector Comparison
- MUSA TTM CAPEX is higher than 85.21% of companies in Consumer Cyclical sector
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM CAPEX | $481.10M | +8.4% | +6.9% | +56.8% | +76.3% | |
| Annual CAPEX | $439.60M | – | -4.0% | +44.0% | +90.5% | |
| Quarterly CAPEX | $154.40M | +38.2% | +31.9% | +94.5% | +106.4% | |
| Price | $521.89 | -2.7% | +46.3% | +39.4% | +201.3% | |
| $1.15B | +16.6% | +40.6% | +56.5% | +68.2% | ||
| $667.50M | +23.3% | +81.8% | +56.2% | +62.8% | ||
| -$501.00M | -16.1% | -12.3% | -56.0% | +45.2% | ||
| $5.18B | +1.9% | +10.8% | +20.3% | +26.5% | ||
| $295.70M | +1.8% | +7.6% | +28.3% | +46.8% |
TTM CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $481.10M | at high | |
| 3Y | $481.10M | at high | |
| 5Y | $481.10M | at high | |
| All | $481.10M | at high |
TTM CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $439.60M | +9.4% | |
| 3Y | $306.80M | N/A | +56.8% |
| 5Y | $272.90M | N/A | +76.3% |
| All | $18.31M | +2528.1% |
TTM CAPEX History
FAQ
- What is the current TTM CAPEX of MUSA?
- As of today, MUSA TTM CAPEX is $481.10M
- What is MUSA TTM CAPEX most recent change?
- MUSA TTM CAPEX was up +8.40% on September 30, 2026
- What is 1-year change in MUSA TTM CAPEX?
- MUSA TTM CAPEX is up +6.93% year-over-year
- How far is MUSA TTM CAPEX from its all-time high?
- MUSA TTM CAPEX is currently at its all-time high
- How does MUSA TTM CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
- MUSA TTM CAPEX is higher than 85.21% of companies in Consumer Cyclical sector
- When is MUSA next earnings release?
- The next earnings release for MUSA is on
Data Sources & References
- MUSA Official Website www.murphyusa.com
- Most Recent Annual Report (10-K) www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1573516/000157351626000026/0001573516-26-000026-index.htm
- MUSA Profile on Yahoo Finance finance.yahoo.com/quote/MUSA
- MUSA Profile on NASDAQ.com www.nasdaq.com/market-activity/stocks/musa
