Annual CAPEX
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, FFIV annual CAPEX is $43.26M, up +42.25% on
- Historical Performance
- FFIV annual CAPEX is up +28.66% over the past 3 years, down -27.83% over the past 5 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- FFIV annual CAPEX is currently -58.22% below its historical high of $103.54M set on
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- FFIV annual CAPEX is +42.25% above its 3-year low of $30.41M reached on
- Sector Comparison
- FFIV annual CAPEX is higher than 72.35% of companies in Technology sector
CAPEX Chart
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 15Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annual CAPEX | $43.26M | +42.3% | +28.7% | -27.8% | +242.7% | |
| Quarterly CAPEX | $18.35M | +74.7% | +71.6% | +95.3% | +191.5% | |
| TTM CAPEX | $52.75M | +73.0% | +26.7% | +36.8% | +200.2% | |
| Price | $362.58 | +28.3% | +159.1% | +100.0% | +246.5% | |
| $985.73M | +24.4% | +122.7% | +49.1% | +214.3% | ||
| $942.47M | +23.7% | +130.4% | +56.8% | +213.1% | ||
| -$219.49M | -270.7% | -200.6% | +70.6% | +7.9% | ||
| $6.32B | +12.6% | +19.8% | +35.1% | +363.9% | ||
| $92.40M | -13.6% | -20.1% | -31.6% | +287.7% |
CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $54.18M | -20.2% | |
| 5Y | $59.94M | N/A | -27.8% |
| All | $103.54M | -58.2% |
CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $30.41M | +42.3% | |
| 5Y | $30.41M | +42.3% | |
| All | $154.00K | >+9999.0% |
CAPEX History
FAQ
What is the current annual CAPEX of FFIV?
As of today, FFIV annual CAPEX is $43.26M
What is 1-year change in FFIV annual CAPEX?
FFIV annual CAPEX is up +42.25% year-over-year
What is 3-year change in FFIV annual CAPEX?
FFIV annual CAPEX is up +28.66% over the past 3 years
How far is FFIV annual CAPEX from its all-time high?
FFIV annual CAPEX is currently -58.22% below its historical high of $103.54M set on September 30, 2019
How does FFIV annual CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
FFIV annual CAPEX is higher than 72.35% of companies in Technology sector
When is FFIV next annual earnings release?
As of today, the next annual earnings release for FFIV has not been scheduled
Quarterly CAPEX
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, FFIV quarterly CAPEX is $18.35M, up +88.74% on
- Historical Performance
- FFIV quarterly CAPEX is up +74.67% year-over-year, up +71.63% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- FFIV quarterly CAPEX is currently -44.33% below its historical high of $32.95M set on
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- FFIV quarterly CAPEX is +213.66% above its 3-year low of $5.85M reached on
- Sector Comparison
- FFIV quarterly CAPEX is higher than 73.96% of companies in Technology sector
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarterly CAPEX | $18.35M | +88.7% | +74.7% | +71.6% | +95.3% | |
| Annual CAPEX | $43.26M | – | +42.3% | +28.7% | -27.8% | |
| TTM CAPEX | $52.75M | +17.5% | +73.0% | +26.7% | +36.8% | |
| Price | $362.58 | +32.4% | +28.3% | +159.1% | +100.0% | |
| $365.92M | +129.8% | +42.6% | +159.7% | +184.8% | ||
| $347.57M | +132.5% | +41.2% | +166.9% | +191.9% | ||
| -$18.67M | -76.9% | +9.4% | -95.9% | +83.8% | ||
| $6.50B | +3.3% | +10.0% | +24.4% | +43.8% | ||
| $24.57M | -0.1% | +9.4% | -34.3% | -35.7% |
Quarterly CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $18.35M | at high | |
| 3Y | $18.35M | at high | |
| 5Y | $18.35M | at high | |
| All | $32.95M | -44.3% |
Quarterly CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $8.54M | +114.8% | |
| 3Y | $5.85M | +213.7% | |
| 5Y | $5.23M | +250.9% | |
| All | $220.00K | +8239.1% |
Quarterly CAPEX History
FAQ
What is the current quarterly CAPEX of FFIV?
As of today, FFIV quarterly CAPEX is $18.35M
What is FFIV quarterly CAPEX most recent change?
FFIV quarterly CAPEX was up +88.74% on March 31, 2026
What is 1-year change in FFIV quarterly CAPEX?
FFIV quarterly CAPEX is up +74.67% year-over-year
How far is FFIV quarterly CAPEX from its all-time high?
FFIV quarterly CAPEX is currently -44.33% below its historical high of $32.95M set on June 30, 2019
How does FFIV quarterly CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
FFIV quarterly CAPEX is higher than 73.96% of companies in Technology sector
When is FFIV next earnings release?
The next earnings release for FFIV is on
TTM CAPEX
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, FFIV TTM CAPEX is $52.75M, up +17.46% on
- Historical Performance
- FFIV TTM CAPEX is up +73.04% year-over-year, up +26.73% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- FFIV TTM CAPEX is currently -49.67% below its historical high of $104.80M set on
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- FFIV TTM CAPEX is +79.20% above its 3-year low of $29.44M reached on
- Sector Comparison
- FFIV TTM CAPEX is higher than 69.53% of companies in Technology sector
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM CAPEX | $52.75M | +17.5% | +73.0% | +26.7% | +36.8% | |
| Annual CAPEX | $43.26M | – | +42.3% | +28.7% | -27.8% | |
| Quarterly CAPEX | $18.35M | +88.7% | +74.7% | +71.6% | +95.3% | |
| Price | $362.58 | +32.4% | +28.3% | +159.1% | +100.0% | |
| $1.02B | +12.1% | +17.4% | +93.7% | +69.0% | ||
| $962.67M | +11.8% | +15.4% | +99.4% | +71.2% | ||
| -$218.15M | +0.9% | -410.1% | -193.8% | -73.9% | ||
| $6.50B | +3.3% | +10.0% | +24.4% | +43.8% | ||
| $96.45M | +2.2% | +1.7% | -13.5% | -42.4% |
TTM CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $52.75M | at high | |
| 3Y | $54.18M | -2.6% | |
| 5Y | $54.18M | -2.6% | |
| All | $104.80M | -49.7% |
TTM CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $30.49M | N/A | +73.0% |
| 3Y | $29.44M | +79.2% | |
| 5Y | $29.44M | +79.2% | |
| All | $1.10M | +4695.4% |
TTM CAPEX History
FAQ
What is the current TTM CAPEX of FFIV?
As of today, FFIV TTM CAPEX is $52.75M
What is FFIV TTM CAPEX most recent change?
FFIV TTM CAPEX was up +17.46% on March 31, 2026
What is 1-year change in FFIV TTM CAPEX?
FFIV TTM CAPEX is up +73.04% year-over-year
How far is FFIV TTM CAPEX from its all-time high?
FFIV TTM CAPEX is currently -49.67% below its historical high of $104.80M set on December 31, 2019
How does FFIV TTM CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
FFIV TTM CAPEX is higher than 69.53% of companies in Technology sector
When is FFIV next earnings release?
The next earnings release for FFIV is on
Data Sources & References
- FFIV Official Website www.f5.com
- Most Recent Annual Report (10-K) www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048695/000104869525000157/0001048695-25-000157-index.htm
- FFIV Profile on Yahoo Finance finance.yahoo.com/quote/FFIV
- FFIV Profile on NASDAQ.com www.nasdaq.com/market-activity/stocks/ffiv
