Automatic Data Processing, Inc. company logo
Automatic Data Processing, Inc. logo

ADP EV/EBITDA

EV/EBITDA

14.350.46+3.31%

Summary

Current Value
As of today, ADP EV/EBITDA is 14.35, up +3.31% on
All-time High
ADP EV/EBITDA is currently -77.40% below its historical high of 63.49 set on
1-Year High
ADP EV/EBITDA reached a 1-year high of 21.27 on
1-Year Low
ADP EV/EBITDA reached a 1-year low of 12.28 on
1-Year Change
ADP EV/EBITDA is down -32.44% year-over-year
Sector rank
ADP EV/EBITDA is higher than 64.72% of companies in Technology sector

Chart

SUGGESTED SERIES

Performance

ADP Performance
MetricDateValue1D1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
EV/EBITDA14.35+3.3%+2.4%+4.3%-16.4%-32.4%-23.4%-37.5%
Price$223.55+3.4%+2.4%+9.3%-13.1%-26.2%+3.7%+13.3%
PE Ratio20.84+3.4%+2.4%+6.1%-15.7%-32.8%-24.3%-39.2%
TTM Revenue$21.60B+1.8%+1.8%+6.9%+22.3%+47.5%
TTM EPS$10.73+3.1%+3.1%+9.8%+37.0%+86.2%
Enterprise Value$90.53B+3.3%+2.4%+6.9%-14.3%-27.4%-0.2%+7.0%
TTM EBITDA$6.31B+2.5%+2.5%+7.4%+30.4%+71.2%
Market Cap$89B+3.4%+2.4%+8.0%-13.8%-27.4%+0.3%+6.3%

Highs

ADP EV/EBITDA Highs Comparison
PeriodHighDateCurrent
1M14.99-4.3%
3M14.99-4.3%
6M17.73-19.1%
1Y21.27-32.5%
3Y22.89-37.3%
5Y26.83-46.5%
All63.49-77.4%

Lows

ADP EV/EBITDA Lows Comparison
PeriodLowDateCurrent
1M13.78+4.1%
3M12.28+16.9%
6M12.28+16.9%
1Y12.28+16.9%
3Y12.28+16.9%
5Y12.28+16.9%
All-3.87+470.8%

History

DateValueChange
14.35-16.4%
17.16-18.2%
20.97+13.3%
18.51-14.9%
21.74-16.4%
26.00+25.2%
20.77+0.1%
20.74+17.5%
17.65-7.1%
18.99+12.1%
16.94+4.4%
16.23+4.8%
15.49+14.9%
13.48+37.4%
9.81-1.4%
9.95+9.8%
9.06+13.0%
8.02+4.4%
DateValueChange
7.68-22.7%
9.94-2.5%
10.20+6.1%
9.61-13.6%
11.12+17.4%
9.47-38.7%
15.44-5.8%
16.39+10.0%
14.90+13.9%
13.08+26.5%
10.34-3.9%
10.76+10.7%
9.72-12.6%
11.12-6.9%
11.94+4.5%
11.43+65.9%
6.89+74.0%
3.96-

FAQ

  • What is the current EV/EBITDA of ADP?

    As of today, ADP EV/EBITDA is 14.35

  • What is ADP EV/EBITDA 1-year high?

    ADP EV/EBITDA reached a 1-year high of 21.27 on June 27, 2025

  • What is ADP EV/EBITDA 1-year low?

    ADP EV/EBITDA reached a 1-year low of 12.28 on April 10, 2026

  • What is 1-year change in ADP EV/EBITDA?

    ADP EV/EBITDA is down -32.44% year-over-year

  • What is 3-year change in ADP EV/EBITDA?

    ADP EV/EBITDA is down -23.43% over the past 3 years

  • How far is ADP EV/EBITDA from its all-time high?

    ADP EV/EBITDA is currently -77.40% below its historical high of 63.49 set on June 27, 1989

  • How does ADP EV/EBITDA rank versus sector peers?

    ADP EV/EBITDA is higher than 64.72% of companies in Technology sector

Formula

EV/EBITDA =  

Data Sources & References

  1. ADP Official Website www.adp.com
  2. Most Recent Annual Report (10-K) www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/8670/000000867025000037/0000008670-25-000037-index.htm
  3. ADP Profile on Yahoo Finance finance.yahoo.com/quote/ADP
  4. ADP Profile on NASDAQ.com www.nasdaq.com/market-activity/stocks/adp