Annual CAPEX
$77.31M$3.64M-4.50%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, STRL annual CAPEX is $77.31M, down -4.50% on
- Historical Performance
- STRL annual CAPEX is up +26.93% over the past 3 years, up +135.25% over the past 5 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- STRL annual CAPEX is currently -4.50% below its historical high of $80.95M set on
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- STRL annual CAPEX is +26.93% above its 3-year low of $60.91M reached on an earlier date
- Sector Comparison
- STRL annual CAPEX is higher than 68.09% of companies in Industrials sector
CAPEX Chart
SUGGESTED SERIES
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 15Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annual CAPEX | $77.31M | -4.5% | +26.9% | +135.3% | +476.6% | |
| Quarterly CAPEX | $45.81M | +133.0% | +341.1% | +166.9% | +936.2% | |
| TTM CAPEX | $141.85M | +113.1% | +127.6% | +183.2% | +462.8% | |
| Price | $244.34 | -40.6% | +221.7% | +799.0% | +1813.4% | |
| $438.58M | -11.8% | +100.2% | +267.7% | +831.7% | ||
| $361.27M | -13.2% | +128.3% | +318.0% | +973.2% | ||
| -$551.92M | -197.0% | -514.9% | -1710.1% | -6132.2% | ||
| $2.66B | +30.5% | +80.8% | +170.3% | +623.2% | ||
| $77.11M | +12.7% | +48.1% | +135.2% | +389.0% |
CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $80.95M | -4.5% | |
| 5Y | $80.95M | -4.5% | |
| All | $80.95M | -4.5% |
CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $60.91M | N/A | +26.9% |
| 5Y | $32.86M | N/A | +135.3% |
| All | $71.00K | >+9999.0% |
CAPEX History
FAQ
- What is the current annual CAPEX of STRL?
- As of today, STRL annual CAPEX is $77.31M
- What is 1-year change in STRL annual CAPEX?
- STRL annual CAPEX is down -4.50% year-over-year
- What is 3-year change in STRL annual CAPEX?
- STRL annual CAPEX is up +26.93% over the past 3 years
- How far is STRL annual CAPEX from its all-time high?
- STRL annual CAPEX is currently -4.50% below its historical high of $80.95M set on December 31, 2024
- How does STRL annual CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
- STRL annual CAPEX is higher than 68.09% of companies in Industrials sector
- When is STRL next annual earnings release?
- The next annual earnings release for STRL is on
Quarterly CAPEX
$45.81M$4.21M-8.41%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, STRL quarterly CAPEX is $45.81M, down -8.41% on
- Historical Performance
- STRL quarterly CAPEX is up +133.01% year-over-year, up +341.14% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- STRL quarterly CAPEX is currently -8.41% below its historical high of $50.02M set on
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- STRL quarterly CAPEX is +341.14% above its 3-year low of $10.39M reached on an earlier date
- Sector Comparison
- STRL quarterly CAPEX is higher than 76.18% of companies in Industrials sector
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarterly CAPEX | $45.81M | -8.4% | +133.0% | +341.1% | +166.9% | |
| Annual CAPEX | $77.31M | – | -4.5% | +26.9% | +135.3% | |
| TTM CAPEX | $141.85M | +22.6% | +113.1% | +127.6% | +183.2% | |
| Price | $244.34 | -54.4% | -40.6% | +221.7% | +799.0% | |
| $93.19M | -42.6% | +11.4% | -37.9% | +110.6% | ||
| $47.38M | -57.9% | -25.9% | -66.1% | +74.9% | ||
| -$69.75M | +59.9% | +85.0% | -649.8% | -342.5% | ||
| $3.48B | +9.0% | +35.9% | +102.0% | +227.2% | ||
| $27.82M | +11.4% | +39.7% | +87.3% | +222.4% |
Quarterly CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $50.02M | -8.4% | |
| 3Y | $50.02M | -8.4% | |
| 5Y | $50.02M | -8.4% | |
| All | $50.02M | -8.4% |
Quarterly CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $19.63M | +133.4% | |
| 3Y | $10.39M | N/A | +341.1% |
| 5Y | $7.34M | +524.5% | |
| All | $1,000.00 | >+9999.0% |
Quarterly CAPEX History
FAQ
- What is the current quarterly CAPEX of STRL?
- As of today, STRL quarterly CAPEX is $45.81M
- What is STRL quarterly CAPEX most recent change?
- STRL quarterly CAPEX was down -8.41% on September 30, 2026
- What is 1-year change in STRL quarterly CAPEX?
- STRL quarterly CAPEX is up +133.01% year-over-year
- How far is STRL quarterly CAPEX from its all-time high?
- STRL quarterly CAPEX is currently -8.41% below its historical high of $50.02M set on June 30, 2026
- How does STRL quarterly CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
- STRL quarterly CAPEX is higher than 76.18% of companies in Industrials sector
- When is STRL next earnings release?
- The next earnings release for STRL is on
TTM CAPEX
$141.85M$26.15M+22.60%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, STRL TTM CAPEX is $141.85M, up +22.60% on
- Historical Performance
- STRL TTM CAPEX is up +113.09% year-over-year, up +127.61% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- STRL TTM CAPEX is currently at its all-time high
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- STRL TTM CAPEX is +132.89% above its 3-year low of $60.91M reached on
- Sector Comparison
- STRL TTM CAPEX is higher than 71.94% of companies in Industrials sector
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM CAPEX | $141.85M | +22.6% | +113.1% | +127.6% | +183.2% | |
| Annual CAPEX | $77.31M | – | -4.5% | +26.9% | +135.3% | |
| Quarterly CAPEX | $45.81M | -8.4% | +133.0% | +341.1% | +166.9% | |
| Price | $244.34 | -54.4% | -40.6% | +221.7% | +799.0% | |
| $607.26M | +1.6% | +42.3% | +47.3% | +270.1% | ||
| $465.42M | -3.4% | +29.2% | +33.0% | +308.3% | ||
| -$282.41M | +58.3% | +56.9% | -317.9% | -498.6% | ||
| $3.48B | +9.0% | +35.9% | +102.0% | +227.2% | ||
| $98.42M | +8.7% | +36.0% | +75.6% | +193.9% |
TTM CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $141.85M | at high | |
| 3Y | $141.85M | at high | |
| 5Y | $141.85M | at high | |
| All | $141.85M | at high |
TTM CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $66.57M | N/A | +113.1% |
| 3Y | $60.91M | +132.9% | |
| 5Y | $46.65M | +204.1% | |
| All | $65.00K | >+9999.0% |
TTM CAPEX History
FAQ
- What is the current TTM CAPEX of STRL?
- As of today, STRL TTM CAPEX is $141.85M
- What is STRL TTM CAPEX most recent change?
- STRL TTM CAPEX was up +22.60% on September 30, 2026
- What is 1-year change in STRL TTM CAPEX?
- STRL TTM CAPEX is up +113.09% year-over-year
- How far is STRL TTM CAPEX from its all-time high?
- STRL TTM CAPEX is currently at its all-time high
- How does STRL TTM CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
- STRL TTM CAPEX is higher than 71.94% of companies in Industrials sector
- When is STRL next earnings release?
- The next earnings release for STRL is on
Data Sources & References
- STRL Official Website www.strlco.com
- Most Recent Annual Report (10-K) www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/874238/000087423826000024/0000874238-26-000024-index.htm
- STRL Profile on Yahoo Finance finance.yahoo.com/quote/STRL
- STRL Profile on NASDAQ.com www.nasdaq.com/market-activity/stocks/strl
