Annual CAPEX
$1.06B$5.50M-0.51%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, RACE annual CAPEX is $1.06B, down -0.51% on
- Historical Performance
- RACE annual CAPEX is up +25.88% over the past 3 years, up +31.70% over the past 5 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- RACE annual CAPEX is currently -0.51% below its historical high of $1.07B set on
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- RACE annual CAPEX is +25.88% above its 3-year low of $845.63M reached on an earlier date
- Sector Comparison
- RACE annual CAPEX is higher than 94.84% of companies in Consumer Cyclical sector
CAPEX Chart
SUGGESTED SERIES
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 15Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annual CAPEX | $1.06B | -0.5% | +25.9% | +31.7% | +220.8% | |
| Quarterly CAPEX | $254.05M | -11.1% | +14.1% | +13.9% | +256.0% | |
| TTM CAPEX | $1.11B | +2.5% | +21.3% | +23.9% | +1455.3% | |
| Price | $432.45 | +6.3% | +30.5% | +64.7% | – | |
| $2.65B | +27.2% | +79.8% | +177.5% | +346.3% | ||
| $1.59B | +56.5% | +152.2% | +977.3% | +505.1% | ||
| -$1.07B | +0.2% | -25.9% | -32.0% | -222.0% | ||
| $11.58B | +17.8% | +39.8% | +51.2% | – | ||
| $747.05M | +3.6% | +30.1% | +53.6% | +144.8% |
CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $1.07B | -0.5% | |
| 5Y | $1.07B | -0.5% | |
| All | $1.07B | -0.5% |
CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $845.63M | N/A | +25.9% |
| 5Y | $808.24M | N/A | +31.7% |
| All | $331.85M | +220.8% |
CAPEX History
FAQ
- What is the current annual CAPEX of RACE?
- As of today, RACE annual CAPEX is $1.06B
- What is 1-year change in RACE annual CAPEX?
- RACE annual CAPEX is down -0.51% year-over-year
- What is 3-year change in RACE annual CAPEX?
- RACE annual CAPEX is up +25.88% over the past 3 years
- How far is RACE annual CAPEX from its all-time high?
- RACE annual CAPEX is currently -0.51% below its historical high of $1.07B set on December 31, 2024
- How does RACE annual CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
- RACE annual CAPEX is higher than 94.84% of companies in Consumer Cyclical sector
- When is RACE next annual earnings release?
- The next annual earnings release for RACE is on
Quarterly CAPEX
$254.05M$18.37M-6.74%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, RACE quarterly CAPEX is $254.05M, down -6.74% on
- Historical Performance
- RACE quarterly CAPEX is down -11.06% year-over-year, up +14.05% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- RACE quarterly CAPEX is currently -25.18% below its historical high of $339.54M set on
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- RACE quarterly CAPEX is +20.29% above its 3-year low of $211.19M reached on
- Sector Comparison
- RACE quarterly CAPEX is higher than 93.64% of companies in Consumer Cyclical sector
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarterly CAPEX | $254.05M | -6.7% | -11.1% | +14.1% | +13.9% | |
| Annual CAPEX | $1.06B | – | -0.5% | +25.9% | +31.7% | |
| TTM CAPEX | $1.11B | -2.8% | +2.5% | +21.3% | +23.9% | |
| Price | $432.45 | +6.3% | +6.3% | +30.5% | +64.7% | |
| $832.21M | +66.1% | +13.8% | +52.7% | +74.6% | ||
| $578.17M | +152.9% | +29.8% | +79.4% | +127.9% | ||
| -$245.93M | +9.4% | +13.9% | -11.1% | -10.4% | ||
| $11.84B | +1.4% | +6.3% | +41.7% | +54.5% | ||
| $213.81M | +23.0% | +3.6% | +13.9% | +79.8% |
Quarterly CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $295.82M | -14.1% | |
| 3Y | $339.54M | -25.2% | |
| 5Y | $339.54M | -25.2% | |
| All | $339.54M | -25.2% |
Quarterly CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $254.05M | at low | |
| 3Y | $211.19M | +20.3% | |
| 5Y | $146.30M | +73.7% | |
| All | $71.37M | +256.0% |
Quarterly CAPEX History
FAQ
- What is the current quarterly CAPEX of RACE?
- As of today, RACE quarterly CAPEX is $254.05M
- What is RACE quarterly CAPEX most recent change?
- RACE quarterly CAPEX was down -6.74% on September 30, 2026
- What is 1-year change in RACE quarterly CAPEX?
- RACE quarterly CAPEX is down -11.06% year-over-year
- How far is RACE quarterly CAPEX from its all-time high?
- RACE quarterly CAPEX is currently -25.18% below its historical high of $339.54M set on December 31, 2023
- How does RACE quarterly CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
- RACE quarterly CAPEX is higher than 93.64% of companies in Consumer Cyclical sector
- When is RACE next earnings release?
- The next earnings release for RACE is on
TTM CAPEX
$1.11B$31.58M-2.77%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, RACE TTM CAPEX is $1.11B, down -2.77% on
- Historical Performance
- RACE TTM CAPEX is up +2.48% year-over-year, up +21.28% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- RACE TTM CAPEX is currently -4.16% below its historical high of $1.16B set on
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- RACE TTM CAPEX is +21.28% above its 3-year low of $915.21M reached on an earlier date
- Sector Comparison
- RACE TTM CAPEX is higher than 93.86% of companies in Consumer Cyclical sector
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM CAPEX | $1.11B | -2.8% | +2.5% | +21.3% | +23.9% | |
| Annual CAPEX | $1.06B | – | -0.5% | +25.9% | +31.7% | |
| Quarterly CAPEX | $254.05M | -6.7% | -11.1% | +14.1% | +13.9% | |
| Price | $432.45 | +6.3% | +6.3% | +30.5% | +64.7% | |
| $2.94B | +3.6% | +12.1% | +70.1% | +84.1% | ||
| $1.83B | +7.8% | +18.9% | +125.1% | +161.1% | ||
| -$1.10B | +3.5% | -1.9% | -20.8% | -23.3% | ||
| $11.84B | +1.4% | +6.3% | +41.7% | +54.5% | ||
| $806.25M | +0.9% | +11.1% | +16.8% | +52.0% |
TTM CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $1.16B | -4.2% | |
| 3Y | $1.16B | -4.2% | |
| 5Y | $1.16B | -4.2% | |
| All | $1.16B | -4.2% |
TTM CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $1.08B | N/A | +2.5% |
| 3Y | $915.21M | N/A | +21.3% |
| 5Y | $787.20M | +41.0% | |
| All | $71.37M | +1455.3% |
TTM CAPEX History
FAQ
- What is the current TTM CAPEX of RACE?
- As of today, RACE TTM CAPEX is $1.11B
- What is RACE TTM CAPEX most recent change?
- RACE TTM CAPEX was down -2.77% on September 30, 2026
- What is 1-year change in RACE TTM CAPEX?
- RACE TTM CAPEX is up +2.48% year-over-year
- How far is RACE TTM CAPEX from its all-time high?
- RACE TTM CAPEX is currently -4.16% below its historical high of $1.16B set on March 31, 2026
- How does RACE TTM CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
- RACE TTM CAPEX is higher than 93.86% of companies in Consumer Cyclical sector
- When is RACE next earnings release?
- The next earnings release for RACE is on
Data Sources & References
- RACE Official Website www.ferrari.com
- RACE Profile on Yahoo Finance finance.yahoo.com/quote/RACE
- RACE Profile on NASDAQ.com www.nasdaq.com/market-activity/stocks/race
