Annual Revenue
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, KLAR annual revenue is $3.51B, up +24.83% on
- Historical Performance
- KLAR annual revenue is up +84.30% over the past 3 years, up +84.30% over the past 5 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- KLAR annual revenue is currently at its all-time high
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- KLAR annual revenue is +84.30% above its 3-year low of $1.90B reached on an earlier date
- Sector Comparison
- KLAR annual revenue is higher than 83.31% of companies in Technology sector
- Analyst Estimate
- Analysts estimate KLAR annual revenue at $4.42B, +26.06% higher than the current value
- Upcoming Earnings
- As of today, the next annual earnings release for KLAR has not been scheduled
Revenue Chart
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 15Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Revenue | $3.51B | +24.8% | +84.3% | +84.3% | +84.3% | |
| Quarterly Revenue | $1.08B | +38.4% | +68.3% | +68.3% | +68.3% | |
| TTM Revenue | $3.51B | +24.7% | +445.7% | +445.7% | +445.7% | |
| Price | $14.39 | – | – | – | – | |
| Annual EPS | -$0.79 | -10000.0% | +71.2% | +71.2% | +71.2% | |
| PE Ratio | - | – | – | – | – | |
| Annual Gross Profit | $1.98B | +17.4% | +71.4% | +71.4% | +71.4% | |
| Annual Net Income | -$273.00M | -1400.0% | +73.6% | +73.6% | +73.6% | |
| Annual EBITDA | -$104.00M | -252.9% | +87.3% | +87.3% | +87.3% | |
| -$229.00M | -247.0% | +76.2% | +76.2% | +76.2% |
Revenue Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $3.51B | at high | |
| 5Y | $3.51B | at high | |
| All | $3.51B | at high |
Revenue Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $1.90B | N/A | +84.3% |
| 5Y | $1.90B | +84.3% | |
| All | $1.90B | +84.3% |
Revenue Estimates
| Year | Estimate | Reported | Surprise / Exp. |
|---|---|---|---|
| $3.50B | $3.51B | +0.18% | |
| $4.42B | N/A | +26.06% | |
| $5.31B | N/A | +51.39% |
🔒 Log In To Unlock Full Data
Revenue History
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| $3.51B | +24.8% | |
| $2.81B | +23.5% |
| Year | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| $2.28B | +19.5% | |
| $1.90B | - |
FAQ
What is the current annual revenue of KLAR?
As of today, KLAR annual revenue is $3.51B
What is 1-year change in KLAR annual revenue?
KLAR annual revenue is up +24.83% year-over-year
What is 3-year change in KLAR annual revenue?
KLAR annual revenue is up +84.30% over the past 3 years
How far is KLAR annual revenue from its all-time high?
KLAR annual revenue is currently at its all-time high
How does KLAR annual revenue rank versus sector peers?
KLAR annual revenue is higher than 83.31% of companies in Technology sector
How does the analyst estimate for KLAR annual revenue compare to its current value?
Analysts estimate KLAR annual revenue at $4.42B, +26.06% higher than the current value
When is KLAR next annual earnings release?
As of today, the next annual earnings release for KLAR has not been scheduled
Quarterly Revenue
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, KLAR quarterly revenue is $1.08B, up +19.82% on
- Historical Performance
- KLAR quarterly revenue is up +38.36% year-over-year, up +68.27% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- KLAR quarterly revenue is currently at its all-time high
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- KLAR quarterly revenue is +68.27% above its 3-year low of $643.00M reached on
- Sector Comparison
- KLAR quarterly revenue is higher than 82.88% of companies in Technology sector
- Analyst Estimate
- Analysts estimate KLAR quarterly revenue at $945.60M, -12.61% lower than the current value
- Upcoming Earnings
- The next earnings release for KLAR is on
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarterly Revenue | $1.08B | +19.8% | +38.4% | +68.3% | +68.3% | |
| Annual Revenue | $3.51B | – | +24.8% | +84.3% | +84.3% | |
| TTM Revenue | $3.51B | +9.3% | +24.7% | +445.7% | +445.7% | |
| Price | $14.39 | -24.7% | – | – | – | |
| Quarterly EPS | -$0.12 | +51.3% | -304.1% | -51.5% | -51.5% | |
| PE Ratio | - | – | – | – | – | |
| Quarterly Gross Profit | $617.00M | +21.7% | +36.8% | +64.5% | +64.5% | |
| Quarterly Net Income | -$27.00M | +71.6% | -167.5% | +10.0% | +10.0% | |
| -$11.00M | +86.8% | +88.7% | +60.7% | +60.7% | ||
| Quarterly EBITDA | $12.00M | +120.7% | +116.2% | +50.0% | +50.0% |
Quarterly Revenue Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $1.08B | at high | |
| 3Y | $1.08B | at high | |
| 5Y | $1.08B | at high | |
| All | $1.08B | at high |
Quarterly Revenue Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $701.00M | N/A | +54.4% |
| 3Y | $643.00M | +68.3% | |
| 5Y | $643.00M | +68.3% | |
| All | $643.00M | +68.3% |
Quarterly Revenue Estimates
| Month | Estimate | Reported | Surprise / Exp. |
|---|---|---|---|
| $885.49M | $903.00M | +1.98% | |
| $1.07B | $1.08B | +0.88% | |
| $945.60M | N/A | -12.61% | |
| $1.06B | N/A | -2.04% |
🔒 Log In To Unlock Full Data
Quarterly Revenue History
| Month | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| $1.08B | +19.8% | |
| $903.00M | +9.7% | |
| $823.00M | +17.4% | |
| $701.00M | -10.4% |
| Month | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| $782.00M | +10.8% | |
| $706.00M | +3.5% | |
| $682.00M | +6.1% | |
| $643.00M | - |
FAQ
What is the current quarterly revenue of KLAR?
As of today, KLAR quarterly revenue is $1.08B
What is KLAR quarterly revenue most recent change?
KLAR quarterly revenue was up +19.82% on December 31, 2025
What is 1-year change in KLAR quarterly revenue?
KLAR quarterly revenue is up +38.36% year-over-year
How far is KLAR quarterly revenue from its all-time high?
KLAR quarterly revenue is currently at its all-time high
How does KLAR quarterly revenue rank versus sector peers?
KLAR quarterly revenue is higher than 82.88% of companies in Technology sector
How does the analyst estimate for KLAR quarterly revenue compare to its current value?
Analysts estimate KLAR quarterly revenue at $945.60M, -12.61% lower than the current value
When is KLAR next earnings release?
The next earnings release for KLAR is on
TTM Revenue
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, KLAR TTM revenue is $3.51B, up +9.35% on
- Historical Performance
- KLAR TTM revenue is up +24.74% year-over-year, up +445.72% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- KLAR TTM revenue is currently at its all-time high
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- KLAR TTM revenue is +445.72% above its 3-year low of $643.00M reached on
- Sector Comparison
- KLAR TTM revenue is higher than 80.71% of companies in Technology sector
- Analyst Estimate
- Analysts estimate KLAR TTM revenue at $3.75B, +6.97% higher than the current value
- Upcoming Earnings
- The next earnings release for KLAR is on
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM Revenue | $3.51B | +9.3% | +24.7% | +445.7% | +445.7% | |
| Annual Revenue | $3.51B | – | +24.8% | +84.3% | +84.3% | |
| Quarterly Revenue | $1.08B | +19.8% | +38.4% | +68.3% | +68.3% | |
| Price | $14.39 | -24.7% | – | – | – | |
| TTM EPS | -$0.79 | -30.9% | -10000.0% | -855.8% | -855.8% | |
| PE Ratio | - | – | – | – | – | |
| TTM Gross Profit | $1.98B | +9.2% | +20.9% | +427.5% | +427.5% | |
| TTM Net Income | -$274.00M | -32.4% | -1345.5% | -813.3% | -813.3% | |
| TTM EBITDA | -$108.00M | +44.3% | -614.3% | -1450.0% | -1450.0% | |
| -$233.00M | +27.0% | -106.2% | -732.1% | -732.1% |
TTM Revenue Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $3.51B | at high | |
| 3Y | $3.51B | at high | |
| 5Y | $3.51B | at high | |
| All | $3.51B | at high |
TTM Revenue Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $2.87B | N/A | +22.2% |
| 3Y | $643.00M | +445.7% | |
| 5Y | $643.00M | +445.7% | |
| All | $643.00M | +445.7% |
TTM Revenue History
| Month | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| $3.51B | +9.3% | |
| $3.21B | +6.5% | |
| $3.01B | +4.9% | |
| $2.87B | +2.1% |
| Month | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| $2.81B | +38.5% | |
| $2.03B | +53.3% | |
| $1.33B | +106.1% | |
| $643.00M | - |
FAQ
What is the current TTM revenue of KLAR?
As of today, KLAR TTM revenue is $3.51B
What is KLAR TTM revenue most recent change?
KLAR TTM revenue was up +9.35% on December 31, 2025
What is 1-year change in KLAR TTM revenue?
KLAR TTM revenue is up +24.74% year-over-year
How far is KLAR TTM revenue from its all-time high?
KLAR TTM revenue is currently at its all-time high
How does KLAR TTM revenue rank versus sector peers?
KLAR TTM revenue is higher than 80.71% of companies in Technology sector
How does the analyst estimate for KLAR TTM revenue compare to its current value?
Analysts estimate KLAR TTM revenue at $3.75B, +6.97% higher than the current value
When is KLAR next earnings release?
The next earnings release for KLAR is on
Data Sources & References
- KLAR Official Website www.klarna.com
- KLAR Profile on Yahoo Finance finance.yahoo.com/quote/KLAR
- KLAR Profile on NASDAQ.com www.nasdaq.com/market-activity/stocks/klar