Annual CAPEX
$358.60M$67.00M+22.98%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, MRVL annual CAPEX is $358.60M, up +22.98% on
- Historical Performance
- MRVL annual CAPEX is up +65.03% over the past 3 years, up +200.07% over the past 5 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- MRVL annual CAPEX is currently at its all-time high
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- MRVL annual CAPEX is +65.03% above its 3-year low of $217.30M reached on an earlier date
- Sector Comparison
- MRVL annual CAPEX is higher than 90.74% of companies in Technology sector
CAPEX Chart
SUGGESTED SERIES
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 15Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annual CAPEX | $358.60M | +23.0% | +65.0% | +200.1% | +216.5% | |
| Quarterly CAPEX | $131.20M | +170.0% | +17.9% | +270.3% | +359.5% | |
| TTM CAPEX | $477.50M | +51.7% | +50.4% | +297.3% | +311.4% | |
| Price | $208.83 | +235.2% | +260.4% | +239.5% | +1520.1% | |
| Annual Cash From Operations | $1.75B | +4.1% | +35.8% | +124.6% | +46.7% | |
| Annual Free Cash Flow | $1.39B | +0.2% | +29.9% | +111.0% | +28.9% | |
| Annual Cash From Investing | $2.10B | +797.6% | +738.8% | +1853.4% | +496.3% | |
| Annual Total Assets | $22.29B | +10.3% | -1.1% | +107.0% | +251.6% | |
| Annual D&A | $1.29B | -4.9% | -7.3% | +101.2% | +647.2% |
CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $358.60M | at high | |
| 5Y | $358.60M | at high | |
| All | $358.60M | at high |
CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Y | $217.30M | N/A | +65.0% |
| 5Y | $119.51M | N/A | +200.1% |
| All | $1.03M | >+9999.0% |
CAPEX History
FAQ
- What is the current annual CAPEX of MRVL?
- As of today, MRVL annual CAPEX is $358.60M
- What is 1-year change in MRVL annual CAPEX?
- MRVL annual CAPEX is up +22.98% year-over-year
- What is 3-year change in MRVL annual CAPEX?
- MRVL annual CAPEX is up +65.03% over the past 3 years
- How far is MRVL annual CAPEX from its all-time high?
- MRVL annual CAPEX is currently at its all-time high
- How does MRVL annual CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
- MRVL annual CAPEX is higher than 90.74% of companies in Technology sector
- When is MRVL next annual earnings release?
- As of today, the next annual earnings release for MRVL has not been scheduled
Quarterly CAPEX
$131.20M$25.00M-16.01%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, MRVL quarterly CAPEX is $131.20M, down -16.01% on
- Historical Performance
- MRVL quarterly CAPEX is up +169.96% year-over-year, up +17.88% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- MRVL quarterly CAPEX is currently -16.01% below its historical high of $156.20M set on
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- MRVL quarterly CAPEX is +169.96% above its 3-year low of $48.60M reached on
- Sector Comparison
- MRVL quarterly CAPEX is higher than 90.39% of companies in Technology sector
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarterly CAPEX | $131.20M | -16.0% | +170.0% | +17.9% | +270.3% | |
| Annual CAPEX | $358.60M | – | +23.0% | +65.0% | +200.1% | |
| TTM CAPEX | $477.50M | +20.9% | +51.7% | +50.4% | +297.3% | |
| Price | $208.83 | -30.8% | +235.2% | +260.4% | +239.5% | |
| Quarterly Cash From Operations | $605.50M | -5.2% | +31.2% | +438.2% | +172.6% | |
| Quarterly Free Cash Flow | $474.30M | -1.7% | +14.8% | +10000.0% | +154.1% | |
| Quarterly Cash From Investing | -$130.30M | +90.8% | -68.8% | -11.4% | -240.4% | |
| Quarterly Total Assets | $27.55B | +2.3% | +33.9% | +26.7% | +32.2% | |
| Quarterly D&A | $308.00M | -3.9% | -6.0% | -11.3% | -10.2% |
Quarterly CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $156.20M | -16.0% | |
| 3Y | $156.20M | -16.0% | |
| 5Y | $156.20M | -16.0% | |
| All | $156.20M | -16.0% |
Quarterly CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $48.60M | N/A | +170.0% |
| 3Y | $48.60M | +170.0% | |
| 5Y | $35.43M | N/A | +270.3% |
| All | $2.00M | +6469.9% |
Quarterly CAPEX History
FAQ
- What is the current quarterly CAPEX of MRVL?
- As of today, MRVL quarterly CAPEX is $131.20M
- What is MRVL quarterly CAPEX most recent change?
- MRVL quarterly CAPEX was down -16.01% on July 1, 2026
- What is 1-year change in MRVL quarterly CAPEX?
- MRVL quarterly CAPEX is up +169.96% year-over-year
- How far is MRVL quarterly CAPEX from its all-time high?
- MRVL quarterly CAPEX is currently -16.01% below its historical high of $156.20M set on April 1, 2026
- How does MRVL quarterly CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
- MRVL quarterly CAPEX is higher than 90.39% of companies in Technology sector
- When is MRVL next earnings release?
- The next earnings release for MRVL is on
TTM CAPEX
$477.50M$82.60M+20.92%
Summary
- Current Value
- As of today, MRVL TTM CAPEX is $477.50M, up +20.92% on
- Historical Performance
- MRVL TTM CAPEX is up +51.73% year-over-year, up +50.39% over the past 3 years
- All-Time High Comparison
- MRVL TTM CAPEX is currently at its all-time high
- 3-Year Low Comparison
- MRVL TTM CAPEX is +69.51% above its 3-year low of $281.70M reached on
- Sector Comparison
- MRVL TTM CAPEX is higher than 90.53% of companies in Technology sector
Performance
| Metric | Date | Value | 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TTM CAPEX | $477.50M | +20.9% | +51.7% | +50.4% | +297.3% | |
| Annual CAPEX | $358.60M | – | +23.0% | +65.0% | +200.1% | |
| Quarterly CAPEX | $131.20M | -16.0% | +170.0% | +17.9% | +270.3% | |
| Price | $208.83 | -30.8% | +235.2% | +260.4% | +239.5% | |
| TTM Cash From Operations | $2.20B | +7.0% | +19.3% | +103.1% | +275.4% | |
| TTM Free Cash Flow | $1.72B | +3.7% | +12.6% | +124.9% | +269.7% | |
| TTM Cash From Investing | $717.40M | -6.9% | +326.2% | +313.6% | +119.3% | |
| Quarterly Total Assets | $27.55B | +2.3% | +33.9% | +26.7% | +32.2% | |
| TTM D&A | $1.26B | -1.6% | -4.8% | -9.3% | +50.5% |
TTM CAPEX Highs
| Period | High | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $477.50M | at high | |
| 3Y | $477.50M | at high | |
| 5Y | $477.50M | at high | |
| All | $477.50M | at high |
TTM CAPEX Lows
| Period | Low | Date | Current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Y | $313.90M | +52.1% | |
| 3Y | $281.70M | +69.5% | |
| 5Y | $120.18M | N/A | +297.3% |
| All | $2.73M | >+9999.0% |
TTM CAPEX History
FAQ
- What is the current TTM CAPEX of MRVL?
- As of today, MRVL TTM CAPEX is $477.50M
- What is MRVL TTM CAPEX most recent change?
- MRVL TTM CAPEX was up +20.92% on July 1, 2026
- What is 1-year change in MRVL TTM CAPEX?
- MRVL TTM CAPEX is up +51.73% year-over-year
- How far is MRVL TTM CAPEX from its all-time high?
- MRVL TTM CAPEX is currently at its all-time high
- How does MRVL TTM CAPEX rank versus sector peers?
- MRVL TTM CAPEX is higher than 90.53% of companies in Technology sector
- When is MRVL next earnings release?
- The next earnings release for MRVL is on
Data Sources & References
- MRVL Official Website www.marvell.com
- Most Recent Annual Report (10-K) www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1835632/000183563226000011/0001835632-26-000011-index.htm
- MRVL Profile on Yahoo Finance finance.yahoo.com/quote/MRVL
- MRVL Profile on NASDAQ.com www.nasdaq.com/market-activity/stocks/mrvl
